AK25066442

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 7-8-25 at about 0100 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop where Vernon Johnson, age 55 of Fairbanks, was identified as the driver.  Investigation showed that he was impaired.  He was arrested for DUI and remanded to FCC.

Posted on 7/8/2025 8:49:38 AM by DPS\bmhatch