AK25066445

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 7/8/2025 at 0157 hours AST received a report of a disturbance at a residence on Kyrsten Circle. Investigation revealed that Walter Galila, 32 YOA, had assaulted a family member causing injury.  Walter was arrested and remanded to MSPRT, where he was held without bail.  Walter was charged with two counts of Assault in the 4th degree (DV).

Posted on 7/8/2025 8:51:54 AM by DPS\hjshay