AK25066459
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4/Criminal Mischief
Dispatch Text:
On July 8, 2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance near Pepperdine Drive in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed that Joseph Anthony Duran had physically assaulted another individual and damaged his personal property. Joseph was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 7/8/2025 9:41:23 AM by DPS\kbweeks