AK25066572

Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period

Dispatch Text:

On July 8, 2025 Kiril Martushev age 37 from Homer was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for commercial fishing during a closed period in Nushigak.  Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 5, 2025.

Posted on 7/23/2025 2:59:33 PM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers