AK25066651

Location: UGASHIK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS & VESSEL NAME DISPLAYED VISIBLY AND UNOBSCURED

Dispatch Text:

 On July 7, 2025, Kieran R Barr, 56 years old from Freeland, Washington was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters and Vessel Name Displayed Visibly & Unobscured in the Ugashik District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2025.

Posted on 7/19/2025 12:33:07 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers