AK25066652

Location: BIg Lake
Type: Theft 1, Trespass 1

Dispatch Text:

On 07/08/2025 at approximately 1255 hours, Mackenzie Babin contacted AST to report her 2020 white 24’ V-nose Rock Solid cargo trailer with household goods inside was stolen from her property located in Big Lake. The plate on the trailer is AK plate 5397SY. Anyone having any information should contact the Alaska State Troopers.

Posted on 7/9/2025 8:40:54 AM by DPS\ckgreen