AK25066701
Location: Nenana
Type: VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 07/08/2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Nenana. The investigation resulted in the arrest of Joel Knutsen, 39, for Violation of Conditions of Release. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 7/8/2025 6:17:32 PM by DPS\japoole