AK25066781
Location: Dillingham
Type: Gillnet Specifications- Over length Net
Dispatch Text:
On July 8, 2025 Truls Finbraten age 56 from La Grande, Or and Jorge Cifuentes Garcia age 32 from Ferndale, WA were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Enforcement Program for commercial fishing with an over length drift gill net. Arraignment is scheduled for August 8, 2025 at the Dillingham District Court.
Posted on 7/11/2025 4:58:19 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers