AK25066805

Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period

Dispatch Text:

On July 8, 2025 Damian Serebrekoff age 25 from Homer was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Enforcement Program for commercial fishing during a closed period. Arraignment is set for August 5, 2025 at the Dillingham District Court.

Posted on 7/10/2025 12:04:19 PM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers