AK25066820
Location: Anchor Point
Type: Improper Use of Plates
Dispatch Text:
On 7/8/2025 at approximately 2230 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a black Mazda on North Fork Road. Subsequent investigation led to Peter Shutt, age 68 of Anchor Point, being charged for one count of Improper Use of Plates. Peter was issued a summons, and the plates were seized by AST.
Posted on 7/8/2025 11:56:00 PM by DPS\jshilario
Posting Section: A Detachment