AK25066890
Location: Anchorage
Type: Sportfish Closed Period
Dispatch Text:
On 07/09/2025 at approximately 0720 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers in Anchorage contacted Elmer Bungay, age 56 of Anchorage, while fishing in Campbell Creek near Folker Street in Anchorage. That section of the river is closed until July 14th for all sportfishing. Bungay was issued a bailable citation for sportfishing during a closed period.
Posted on 7/10/2025 3:20:40 PM by DPS\dbledford
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers