AK25066946

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 07/09/2025 at approximately 1030 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Cody Joseph McBride, age 40, of Wasilla on an outstanding arrest warrant for failure to stop at the direction of a peace officer, Assault in the fourth degree, theft in the second degree, driving while license revoked, and criminal mischief in the fifth degree. McBride was served with the warrant while in-custody at Matsu Pretrial Facility in Palmer on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $2,500 cash appearance, and $2,500 cash performance.   

Posted on 7/9/2025 12:38:12 PM by DPS\mtshelley