AK25066949

Location: Dillingham
Type: Gillnet Specifications- Over length Net

Dispatch Text:

On July 8, 2025 Danny Togiak age 62 from Aleknagik was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Enforcement Program for negligently operating an over length set gillnet. Arraignment is set for August 5, 2025 at the Dillingham District Court.

Posted on 7/10/2025 11:28:08 AM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers