AK25066957

Location: Dillingham
Type: Gear Identification

Dispatch Text:

On July 8, 2025 Larry Bartman age 60 from Manokotak was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Enforcement Program for failing to display permit numbers on set gillnet buoys. Bail is set at $270 due at the Dillingham District Court.

Posted on 7/10/2025 9:33:26 AM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers