AK25067018

Location: Dillingham
Type: Reporting Requirements

Dispatch Text:

On June 30, 2025 Percival Urban age 50 from Miami, FL was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Enforcement Program for failing to report and register as a salmon processor and buyer with Dillingham ADFG prior to landing and processing salmon. Arraignment is scheduled for August 8, 2025 in the Dillingham District Court.

Posted on 7/13/2025 8:32:51 AM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers