AK25067081
Location: Soldotna
Type: Commercial Fishing Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 7/9/2025 Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Alan Crookston, age 45, of Bountiful Utah while commercial fishing off Kenai North Beach. Crookston was found to be in possession of commercial caught fish without a CFEC permit on his person. Crookston was issued a citation with a mandatory court appearance.
Posted on 7/15/2025 11:12:27 AM by DPS\ljmcdonald
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers