AK25067085

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 07/10/2025 at approximately 0830 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Sean M. Altman, age 50, of North Pole on an outstanding arrest warrant for Assault in the Third Degree. Altman was served with the warrant while in-custody at Matsu Pretrial Facility in Palmer on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $1,000 cash appearance.   

Posted on 7/10/2025 10:48:28 AM by DPS\mtshelley