AK25067089
Location: Dillingham
Type: Gillnet Specifications- Over length Net
Dispatch Text:
On July 8, 2025 Bessie Krause age 58 from Manokotak was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for operating an over length set gill net in Igushik River. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 4, 2025.
Posted on 7/14/2025 1:25:55 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers