AK25067115

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On July 9th, 2025, at approximately 1600 hours Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Evan Barnard (39) of Fairbanks for speeding. AST's investigation revealed driving under the influence. Subject was arrested and remanded at FCC.

Posted on 7/9/2025 10:46:39 PM by DPS\bamitten