AK25067120
Location: Glennallen
Type: Fishing closed period
Dispatch Text:
On 7/9/25, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers conducted a patrol of the Chitina Sub-district of the Copper River to enforce an emergency order published by ADF&G. Troopers cited six individuals for fishing during the period closure.
Posted on 7/10/2025 8:31:54 AM by DPS\jmmcginnis
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers