AK25067139

Location: Mile 216 Parks Hwy
Type: Trespassing

Dispatch Text:

On 07/09/2025 the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a trespass incident which happened around 07/04/2025 at the Ahtna Lime Mine site near Mile 216 Parks Highway, near Cantwell.  Some equipment was stolen from the mine site.  AST is requesting anyone who may have information about the incident to contact the Alaska State Troopers at 907-451-5100.

Posted on 7/11/2025 3:17:47 PM by DPS\dwbozman