AK25067149

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Property Damage

Dispatch Text:

On 07/09/2025, AST responded to a building on Lacey Street for a report of vandalism. Troopers arrived on scene and identified Gina Pugalee as the suspect. After investigation, troopers arrested Pugalee for criminal mischief in the third degree for damaging the window and remanded her to FCC. 

Posted on 7/9/2025 10:41:48 PM by DPS\rdmoss