AK25067191
Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period
Dispatch Text:
On July 9, 2025 Justin Rydeen age 35 from Lake Stevens, WA and Ferris Allen age 26 from Anchorage were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Enforcement Program for commercial fishing during a closed period. Arraignment is scheduled for August 5, 2025 at the Dillingham District Court.
Posted on 7/13/2025 12:26:38 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers