AK25067245

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 2, Assault 4, Criminal Mischief 5

Dispatch Text:

On 07/10//2025 at 0002 hours Troopers responded to a domestic disturbance call involving Cody Walters. An investigation was conducted, and probable cause was established to arrest Cody Walters for Assault 2, Assault 4, and Criminal Mischief 5. He was transported to FCC for remand.

Posted on 7/10/2025 5:35:46 AM by DPS\hrchurness