AK25067311
Location: Glennallen
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 07/10/2025 Glennallen AST responded to an expected home death in the Glennallen area. Investigation revealed that a juvenile passed away from natural causes. Next of kin was on scene and the remains were released to the family.
Posted on 7/10/2025 12:35:21 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney