AK25067387

Location: Talkeetna
Type: Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 7/10/2025 at approximately 1207 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Palmer received a 911 open line call of a domestic incident in progress.  Troopers responded to the location and identified Jonathan Hensley (48YOA) had repeatedly assaulted his significant other.  Jonathan was arrested for Assault in the 4th degree and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial, where he was held per the bail schedule.  

Posted on 7/10/2025 3:36:20 PM by DPS\cnfouts