AK25067418
Location: UGASHIK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS
Dispatch Text:
On July 9, 2025, Dimitry B Basargin 20 years old from Homer, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters in the Ugashik District. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2025.
Posted on 7/19/2025 12:48:14 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers