AK25067420

Location: UGASHIK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS

Dispatch Text:

On July 9, 2025, Olav Refvik 67 years old and Gabriel B Karp 21 years old both from Key Largo, Florida were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters in the Ugashik District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2025.

Posted on 7/18/2025 5:29:07 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers