AK25067424

Location: UGASHIK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS

Dispatch Text:

On July 9, 2025, Steffen W Refvik 26 years old from Key Largo, Florida and Benjamin H Fenner, 21 years old from West Port, Connecticut were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters in the Ugashik District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2025. 

Posted on 7/17/2025 3:40:21 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers