AK25067472

Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: GILLNET OVER LENGTH

Dispatch Text:

On July 10, 2025, Terri M Popa 66 years old from Fallbrook, California was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Gillnet Over Length in the Egegik District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.

Posted on 7/19/2025 1:01:01 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers