AK25067480

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/12/2026 Troopers received a report of a man slumped over the steering wheel un-responsive at the parking lot of the Justa-Store. Troopers arrived on scene and made contact with the vehicle. The driver was responsive and claimed to be watching a YouTube under the dashboard. He was then identified as Arthur Roberts. Arthur had an active warrant for his arrest. Arthur complied with all commands and was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further incident.

Posted on 4/12/2026 6:00:45 PM by DPS\bamitten