AK25067501

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 04/28/2026 at approximately 2330 hours, AST responded to a residence near Lucille. While there, AST contacted Jeffery Clement, 35 YOA. MATCOM Dispatch reported that Jeffery had an outstanding Felony warrant for failure to comply with probation, with an original charge of Theft 2. Jeffery was arrested without incident. He was transported to MSPT, where he was given $1,000.00 bail and held until he could see a judge. 

Posted on 4/29/2026 12:24:47 AM by DPS\jlvandiest