AK25067532

Location: Anchorage
Type: Snagging

Dispatch Text:

On 07/10/2025 at approximately 1630 hours, AWT contacted a 50yoa female snagging salmon in Campbell Creek. The female was identified as Debora Wani from Anchorage. Wani’s salmon was seized, and she was issued a citation for snagging in freshwater.

Posted on 7/10/2025 6:21:55 PM by DPS\sthumphreys

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers