AK25067561
Location: Gulkana
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 09/04/2025 at approximately 1636 hours Glennallen AST and VPSO’s located Amber Alexander, age 41 of Gulkana. Alexander had a $500 bail felony arrest warrant for a Probation Violation stemming from the original charge of Assault in the 3rd degree. Alexander was placed under arrest and transported to Glennallen AST post where she was held on her bail.
Posted on 9/4/2025 9:07:21 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney