AK25067581
Location: Prince William Sound
Type: Boater Safety
Dispatch Text:
On 07/05/2025 AWT contacted a skiff in Main Bay, PWS with 7 occupants on board. The captain, identified as 35 yoa Tyler Yoder from Anchorage, was not in possession of a life preserver for each person on board. Yoder was issued a boater safety citation.
Posted on 7/10/2025 7:13:19 PM by DPS\sthumphreys
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers