AK25067608

Location: Crown Point
Type: Failure to Title/Register Vehicle, No Liability Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On 7/10/2025, at approximately 2006 hours, Seward AST conducted a traffic stop on a multi-colored Ford pickup for expired registration. Investigation revealed that the driver, and owner, of the vehicle, Jonathan Clark, age 44 of Kenai, was operating the vehicle knowingly without any insurance and having failed to register or title the vehicle after purchase. Clark was issued summons to appear at a later date and released.

Posted on 7/11/2025 12:00:43 AM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment