AK25067650

Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period

Dispatch Text:

On July 10, 2025 Andrew Nason age 35 from Lopez Island, WA and Phoenix Lehman age 19 from Lopez Island, WA were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Enforcement Program for commercial fishing during a closed period. Arraignment is scheduled for August 4, 2025 at the Dillingham District Court.

Posted on 7/13/2025 9:36:21 AM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers