AK25067673

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, DWSOL

Dispatch Text:

On 07/11/2025 at 0008 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for moving violations. Ultimately an investigation was conducted, and Roscoe Britton was arrested for DUI.

Posted on 7/11/2025 5:25:52 AM by DPS\hrchurness