AK25067681

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 7/11/25 at 0045 hours, Troopers observed a moving violation on Knick Goose Bay Road. A traffic stop was conducted, and it was observed that Tonimarie Marden, 37, of Wasilla was exhibiting signs of impairment. Investigation found that she was driving under the influence of Alcohol. She was remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial on the charge of DUI.

Posted on 7/11/2025 6:28:24 AM by DPS\tranderson