AK25067689

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 07/11/2025 AT 0130 hours Troopers responded to a call regarding possible abuse. An investigation was conducted, and Matthew Petruska was arrested for Assault 4.

Posted on 7/11/2025 5:24:00 AM by DPS\hrchurness

Posting Section: C Detachment