AK25067699
Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period
Dispatch Text:
On July 10, 2025 Thomas Olsen age 19 from Dillingham was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Enforcement Program for commercial fished during a closed period. Arraignment is scheduled for August 5, 2025 at the Dillingham District Court.
Posted on 7/13/2025 11:08:04 AM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers