AK25067752

Location: UGASHIK-SMOKEY POINT
Type: GROUNDING PROHIBITED

Dispatch Text:

On July 10, 2025, Antony A Basargin 48 years old and Kristina A Basargin 32 years old both from Homer, Alaska were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Grounding Prohibited in Ugashik-Smokey Point.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2025.

Posted on 7/18/2025 6:11:28 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers