AK25067808

Location: Dillingham
Type: Gear Identification

Dispatch Text:

On July 11, 2025 Percival Urban age 50 from Miami, FL was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for failing to mark permit number on gear in Ekuk Beach. Bail is set for $270 at the Dillingham District Court.

Posted on 7/14/2025 12:32:58 PM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers