AK25067922
Location: UGASHIK NORTH LINE
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS
Dispatch Text:
On July 9, 2025, Kalistrat Basargin 23 years old from Homer, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters on the Ugashik North Line. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2025.
Posted on 7/18/2025 6:41:24 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers