AK25067979
Location: KVICKAH - GRAVEYARD POINT
Type: OPERATING PERMIT HOLDER NUMBER ON RED BUOY END OF SET NET
Dispatch Text:
On July 11, 2025 Lyle T Smith 59 years old from Anchorage, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Operating Permit Holder Number on Red Buoy End of Set Net in Kvichak – Graveyard Point. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2025.
Posted on 7/19/2025 8:17:18 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers