AK25067985
Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: GILLNET OVER LENGTH
Dispatch Text:
On July 11, 2025, Kerry L McKimson 64 years old from Wasilla, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Gillnet Over Length in the Egegik District. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 8, 2025.
Posted on 7/17/2025 4:30:31 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers