AK25068015

Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: NO CFEC NUMBER ON RED OUTERMOST ANCHOR BUOY

Dispatch Text:

On July 11, 2025, Isaiah J Cowles 18 years old from Grants Pass, Oregon was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for No CFEC Number on Red Outermost Anchor Buoy in the Egegik District.  Bail is set at $250.00 in Naknek District Court.

Posted on 7/17/2025 5:39:14 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers