AK25068018
Location: NAKNEK-KVICHAK DISTRICT
Type: EMPLOY UNLICENSED CREW & CREWMEMBER LICENSE REQUIRED
Dispatch Text:
On July 11, 2025, Frederick W Crothamel, 35 years old from Mercer Island, Washington was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program in the Naknek-Kvichak District for Employing Unlicensed Crewmember 31-year-old Mitchell M Landry from Wasilla, Alaska. Bail is set at $250 for both offenses in the Naknek District Court.
Posted on 7/12/2025 2:59:48 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers