AK25068029

Location: Wasilla
Type: Theft 2nd, Theft 3rd, Burglary 1st, Criminal Mischief 3rd

Dispatch Text:

On 7/11/25, Troopers received a report of a Home intrusion in Wasilla. Troopers arrived and found Jeremy Thomason, 40, of Wasilla inside. Investigation showed that he stole from and burglarized the residence. He was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial on charges of Theft 2nd, Theft 3rd, Burglary 1st, Criminal Mischief 3rd.

Posted on 7/11/2025 11:11:11 PM by DPS\tranderson