AK25068059
Location: NAKNEK SECTION - NAKNEK-KVICHAK DISTRICT
Type: RED END BUOYS ON SET GILLNET
Dispatch Text:
On July 11, 2025, Jonathon Millar, 33 years old from Anchorage, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Red End Buoys on Set Gillnet in the Naknek Section of the Naknek-Kvichak District. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2025.
Posted on 7/14/2025 1:54:34 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers